Hi there Digitalian!!
yup
inachan89
Already loving this album as a whole,so many good songs,didn't expect it!
Also all the solos are pretty good but i'm simply loving Nino's...i mean it's still more than 2 months before Christmas yet i'm already jamming to his メリークリスマス XDD I was worried the first time i read the title but it's really good,good job Nino =)
Also liking Sho's solo a lot,it's catchy,to think that i used to dislike his solos some years ago lol
Take off! sounds like another super funny song for concerts Attack it!,can't wait!

And i'm curious about the choreo for other songs as well,already anticipating the concert^^

Still can't get over how good Nino is looking in the Zero-G pv,he's gorgeous (that hair!!why didn't he have that style on the cover??)<3<3
tumblr_ndetd4urrt1qa1uxao3_500 tumblr_ndct4zSJKR1qi2ns5o3_250

Shake those booties guys (especially you Nino!I see your hands going on your butt instead of the hips lol)!!
tumblr_ndct3p4K391qbsxvxo4_r1_500

Happy there was a making off,was nice seeing them having fun when they danced the choreo in the end!
Jun was having so much fun lol
tumblr_ndn8emDxiL1spn6xio2_250
And Nino is the cutest cameraman<3<3
tumblr_ndnffr63JM1s36k43o3_r1_250 tumblr_ndnffr63JM1s36k43o2_250 tumblr_ndnffr63JM1s36k43o4_250

Love!!
yup
inachan89
Gosh,will there be an Arashi concert i won't love??Great perf as usual!!
I really looked forward to Intergalactic and i wasn't disappointed!
tumblr_n99yooHZBC1rap08eo2_400
So much fanservice on Rock Tonight,hope they'll perform this again,it's really funny!
tumblr_n9cwu8XRui1qbsxvxo1_250tumblr_n9cwu8XRui1qbsxvxo2_250
Funky!!Would have loved to dance along with them in the dome!!
tumblr_n9evrpWpvp1qbsxvxo1_500tumblr_n9c4to1tcJ1qjeyv4o1_500tumblr_n9ek48MnIE1ta4xv4o1_500
Ai wo utaou was really beautiful,great stage<3
tumblr_n9qce7OMj21qzf1uxo3_250
Nino was so damn hot in Monochrome<3<3<3
tumblr_n9djv09Njf1ta4xv4o2_250 tumblr_n9bi8a1ZVr1qlgfmyo1_250
And nice choice putting Paradox after it
tumblr_n9hdmeSIDS1qlc80go1_500
Man,Nino....
tumblr_n9bkoceig41qlgfmyo1_400
Perfection.
And he looked so happy while performing his solo,he was all smiles!!
tumblr_n9mce7W9W31qbsxvxo4_400 tumblr_n9mce7W9W31qbsxvxo3_400

Too many good things,the concert was too short XD
Just one thing...don't wear those costumes for Breathless ever again lolz
Tags:

Happy Birthday Nino!!!
yup
inachan89
Happy birthday Nino-chan!!!Now you are 31 but....ehrrr...
tumblr_n4jenoZ2OQ1s36k43o2_r1_250
Where?????lolz
Oh well,have a great day and keep on being your amazing self!XDD
tumblr_n4ajgwuNEa1spn6xio4_250
Tags:

!!!!
yup
inachan89
Pikanchi 2.5!!!!There must be a DVD,i so want to see this sequel!!
tumblr_lnhcc3hgM91qzx1oao1_500

Ah,so classy~~ XDD
Tags:

ARAFES!!!!
sad
inachan89
Such an amazing concert!!Seriously,they were all so pumped up,the atmosphere was awesome!!
I think they could have putted in the birthday surprise since they cut off most of the mc but i'm just happy that we finally got the dvd!
I liked how they divided the corners. I would have liked to see the whole Yes?No? but the part with the Olympic flame was pretty cool.
Himitsu was just so ridiculously cute XDD
tumblr_n5rcdrshng1qmyyxjo4_250
I totally loved Cool and Soul,it was perfect!
tumblr_n5te2wHlZ11qkk6rwo1_500 tumblr_n5te2wHlZ11qkk6rwo9_500
Arashi totally had fun!!
tumblr_n5ty2409Z91qfllmho1_500 tumblr_n5uo711sh41qjckqwo4_r1_250 tumblr_n5xlxykbYS1qbsxvxo1_500 tumblr_n5vzw1haK91typ41yo3_250 tumblr_n5tltt1jOl1spn6xio6_250
And Nino looked all kinds of cute,cool and gorgeous at the same time,i don't even!
tumblr_n5q6mfvnwS1s53cldo6_250
Arafes was a real festival!
tumblr_n5tltt1jOl1spn6xio3_250
Bye bye Kokuritsu
tumblr_n5tvym89W61qlc80go1_500
Tags:

GUTS!
sad
inachan89
Today's perf of GUTS! on Music Station was so nice,the choreo is really funny!!

tumblr_n4yajd9Pgo1si7b84o4_250 tumblr_n4yajd9Pgo1si7b84o3_250 tumblr_n4yii1eRfZ1s36k43o4_500

And Nino was such a cutie (as always)!XD

tumblr_n4yfl4JPCA1tpu779o1_250 tumblr_n4yfl4JPCA1tpu779o8_r1_250
Tags:

Yowakutemo Katemasu!
kazu
inachan89
FINALLY,A NINO DRAMA AFTER THREE YEARS!!!!

Just finished watching the first ep.Thought it would have slightly higher ratings at least for the first one but i guess sports dramas aren't the most followed.Letting aside the fact that Nino could kinda pass as one of the students lol I still don't have much of an opinion for now,i need to see more but it looks ok,a nice school/sport drama,i hope it'll get a bit more substance later on.I've yet to grasp Nino's character but i love when he shouts against his students XD
and Hongo,what the hell were you doing with that bat?lmao
tumblr_n40kfeeS7l1spn6xio6_250

I really liked Nino's acting when he cried or got angry,he's made for dramatic scenes....or hilarious ones(never forget Stand Up!lol).

There's only one thing annoying for now:that band music they put everytime there is some meaningful speech and such!Get rid of it!!

Can't wait for ep 2 =)
tumblr_n3xs29LHCc1rusilpo7_500 tumblr_n3yz7cTOgg1qlgfmyo4_r1_500
Loving the scene on this second gif<3
Tags:

Wow
kazu
inachan89
Yuzuru Hanyu killed that short program!!
tumblr_n0s7el9JVh1tsbfymo1_250 tumblr_n0s7el9JVh1tsbfymo3_250
and he's too cute with his Winnie the Pooh XDD
tumblr_n0ys5cZ1wB1t07kieo4_250
Tags:

OMG!!
kazu
inachan89
NINO'S NEW DRAMA!!!!NINO'S NEW DRAMA!!!!NINO'S NEW DRAMA!!!!
20hpnps

It may not be the role i wanted him to do but first:NINO'S NEW DRAMA!!!! and second,Nino's plus baseball sounds pretty cool to me!
tumblr_m3qjwp1aj41qjit5oo2_250
Tags:

Lol
kazu
inachan89
The cameramen who filmed Paradox in the latest Music Station were hilarious,especially the one who suddenly ducked down XD They were running everywhere lol
Tags:

You are viewing inachan89